Twin Rivers District Leadership

District Key 3

Position

Name

Phone

Email

District Chairman

Brock Guernsey

913.829.9286

brock.guernsey@gmail.com

District Commissioner

Dameon Edwards

785.865.8358

dameonedwards@yahoo.com

District Executive

Travis Thompson

816.569.4973

travis.thompson2@scouting.org


District Committee

Finance

Position

Name

Phone

Email

Vice-Chair, Finance

Scott Kubacka

785.448.0741

sckubac@gmail.com

FOS Chair Scott Kubacka 785.448.0741 sckubac@gmail.com
- Family FOS Chair Les Garber 785.200.3268 lag.1955@hotmail.com
- Patron Luncheon Chair Vacant    
James E. West Ambassador Vacant    
Popcorn Kernel Shawna Heien*   johnandshawnaheien@gmail.com

Membership

Position

Name

Phone

Email

Vice-Chair, Membership

Vacant

 

 

Cub Scout School Night Chair Vacant    
New Unit Chair Vacant    
Relationships Chair Vacant    
- International Scouting Chair Vacant    
- Religious Emblem Coordinator Vacant    
- Scouts with Disabilities Chair Vacant    
Venturing Transition Chair Vacant    
Webelos Transition Chair Vacant    

Program

Position

Name

Phone

Email

Vice-Chair, Program

Bonnie Kubacka

785.448.8659

kskubacka@gmail.com

Activities & Civic Service Chair Bonnie Kubacka 785.448.8659 kskubacka@gmail.com
Advancement & Recognition Chair Curtis Gibson 913.259.2568 cgibson66072@gmail.com
Camping Chair Joshua Snow   jaasktbs@gmail.com
- Day Camp Director Vacant    
   - Day Camp Program Director Angel Baumgardner 785.448.8034 baumiesmommy05@gmail.com
- OA Chapter Advisor Dan Buchman 913.244.0396 buchmandan@gmail.com
- VOA Chair Vacant    
Public Relations Chair Jo Ann Nowatzke   jmnowatzke@gmail.com
Risk Management Chair Vacant    
STEM Chair Crystal Conner   zpkcmomma@gmail.com
Training Chair Brock Guernsey 913.829.9286 brock.guernsey@gmail.com
- Wood Badge / NYLT Chair Vacant    

*Holds corresponding position at the Council level.


District Commissioner Staff

Position

Name

Phone

Email

Boy Scouts Roundtable Commissioner Brock Guernsey 913.829.9286 brock.guernsey@gmail.com
Cub Scouts Roundtable Commissioner Angel Baumgardner 785.448.8034 baumiesmommy05@gmail.com
Lion Den Guide Mentor Vacant    
Tiger Den Leader Mentor Vacant    

For unit commissioner assignments, please visit Unit Service.


Nominating Committee

Chair - Curtis Gibson

Angel Baumgardner John Copple Doug Furnell Tom Oram
Dan Buchman Julie Couch Brock Guernsey Leslie Staack
Jim Burns Kelly Daggett Amber Harbison Darrell York
Crystal Conner Dameon Edwards Peter Meline  

 


Members-at-Large

Nicholas Jones Dennis Pratt Leslie Staack