Council Board

Heart of America Council Key 3

Charlie Tetrick
Bruce Snyder
Council President
Marc Elkins
Marc Elkins
Council Commissioner
Brick Huffman
Brick Huffman
Scout Executive

Executive Committee

Shannon Burns Council Treasurer
Dennis Walsh Assistant Treasurer
Zack Shafran VP-Administration 
Blake Williams VP-District Operations
Bill Esry VP-Endowment
David Chinnery VP-Finance
John Heiman VP-Marketing
Bill Mahood Legal Counsel
Brian Streich VP-Program
David Yeamans VP-Properties
Jeremy Croucher VP-Membership
Robin Stubenhofer VP-STEM
Bob Rodriguez VP-Urban Scouting
Rick Boeshaar Member-at-Large
Scott Boswell Member-at-Large
David Frantze Member-at-Large
Cliff Illig Member-at-Large
Edward Merriman Member-at-Large
Charlie Tetrick Member-at-Large

Board of Directors

  • Perry Atha
  • Nick Badgerow
  • Rob Baker
  • David Banks
  • Tom Barnett
  • Derek Bell
  • James Bernard, Jr.
  • Rudy Blahnik
  • William R. Blessing
  • Bob Bloss
  • Rick Boeshaar
  • Scott Boswell
  • Shannon Burns
  • David Chinnery
  • Gary Church
  • Chris Constant
  • Gary Cover
  • Jeremy Croucher
  • Travis Dale
  • Clay Daniels
  • Brad Derusseau
  • Marc Elkins
  • Bill Esry
  • Bryan Flanagan
  • David Fowler
  • David Frantze
  • James Freeman
  • Gregg Givens
  • Brett Gordon
  • Aaron Guest
  • Lester Ham
  • Jim Hayes
  • John Heiman
  • Tyler Henson
  • Chris Hodgdon
  • Jim Hogan
  • Kevin Holland
  • John Hunkeler, M.D.
  • Cliff Illig
  • Tom Johnson
  • Brad Jones
  • Robert Kline
  • Thomas Lenz
  • Bill Mahood
  • Robbie Makinen
  • Richard Martin
  • Rick McWhirt
  • Edward Merriman
  • Rick Oddo
  • Michael Rainen
  • Charles Rhoades, M.D.
  • Gregg Riess
  • Bob Rodriguez
  • Steve Sachs
  • Zack Shafran
  • Grant Smith
  • Bruce Snyder
  • Brian Streich
  • Robin Stubenhofer
  • Charlie Tetrick
  • Tucker Trotter
  • Joe Valenciano
  • Dennis Walsh
  • Wayne Weimer
  • Jack Wetzel
  • Bruce White
  • Kyle White
  • Blake Williams
  • Brent Worley                                              Frank Wright
  • David Yeamans

Youth Representation to the Board of Directors

  • Carly Welter
    Order of the Arrow, Tamegonit Lodge Chief
  •  

Honorary Board

  • John A. Dillingham
  • Hon. Samuel B. Graves
  • J. Philip Starr

Legacy Board

  • Bruce Allen
  • Harvey Bodker
  • Douglas Briggs
  • Lloyd Briggs
  • Robert Canfield
  • Sam Colville
  • Charles “Chuck” Connely
  • Vince Dasta
  • Michael Fields
  • Jerry Fogel
  • Robert Green
  • Casey Halsey
  • Hon. John R. Hutcherson
  • Howard Jacobson
  • Howard Janzen
  • Richard Jones
  • William LaHue, MD
  • David Lockton
  • Larry Mallin
  • Thomas McCullough
  • Michael Merriman
  • George Myers, Jr., M.D.
  • John Novak
  • Dr. David Rock
  • Ralph Rowe, Jr.
  • Dwight Sampson
  • William Tempel
  • James Velghe, Sr.
  • Tom Volek
  • Gus Wetzel, II, M.D.
  • Del Wilkinson
  • Larry Winn, III