Council Staff

Carlos Coronado

Carlos Coronado

Asst. Director of Field Service

Michael Carroll

Michael Carroll

Controller/CFO

Brick Huffman

Brick Huffman

Scout Executive/CEO

Larry Strickland

Larry Strickland

Registrar

Travis Rubelee

Travis Rubelee

Director of Field Service

Erik Petersen

Erik Petersen

Asst. Director of Field Service

Jason Barnett

Jason Barnett

District Executive

North Star District

Jason Bledsoe

Jason Bledsoe

District Director

Blue Elk District

Blake Chase

Blake Chase

District Director

Kaw

David Dietz

David Dietz

District Executive

North Star

Levi Dunkeson

Levi Dunkeson

District Executive

Lone Bear District

Alan Sanders

Alan Sanders

Director of Support Services

David Riker

David Riker

Reservation Director - Bartle

Tanner Fuson

Tanner Fuson

Reservation Director - Naish

Brian Davidson

Brian Davidson

Program Director | Training & Advancement

Laura Campbell

Laura Campbell

Admin to Program Department

Matt Armstrong

Matt Armstrong

Director of Marketing & Communications

Ambral McCoy

Ambral McCoy

Accounting Specialist

Janis Perry

Janis Perry

Accounts Payable Clerk

Rodger Williamson

Rodger Williamson

Technology Manager

Bob Hamlin

Bob Hamlin

Sr. Development Director

Zach Cull

Zach Cull

Development & Finance Coordinator

Nia Allen

Nia Allen

Program Assistant

Terri O'Neal

Terri O'Neal

Program Assistant

Doug McDuff

Doug McDuff

Production Room Coordinator

Martha Naylor

Martha Naylor

Sr. Data Management Specialist

Renee Heck

Renee Heck

Accounting Specialist

Debbie Read

Debbie Read

Receptionist

Kristan Townley

Kristan Townley

Assistant Registrar

David Begley

David Begley

Customer Service Representative

Tom Fyffe

Tom Fyffe

Sr. District Executive

Three Trails District

Matt Gettys

Matt Gettys

District Director

Soaring Eagle District

David James

David James

District Executive

Iron Horse District

Stephanie Kalthoff

Stephanie Kalthoff

District Executive

Kaw District

Kevin Kramer

Kevin Kramer

District Executive

Spirit Trail District

LaKisha Martin

LaKisha Martin

District Director

Frontier District

Bryan Richardson

Bryan Richardson

District Executive

Pelathe District

Robert

Robert "BJ" Straw

Ranger Bartle Reservation