Kaw District Leadership

District Key 4 Leadership

Position

Name

Phone

Email

District Chairman Steve Croft    stevencroft@hotmail.com
District Commissioner Marshall Hollingsworth 913.522.6785 kawcommissioner@gmail.com
District Director Brandon Gawel 816.569.4974 Brandon.Gawel@scouting.org
District Executive      

District Commissioner Leadership

For a complete list of Unit Commissioner assignments, go to Kaw District Unit Service.

Position

Name

Phone

Email

District Commissioner Marshall Hollingsworth 913.522.6785 kawcommissioner@gmail.com
Assistant District Commissioner  Anne Borgmier 913.961.0352 annjohnsonborgmier@gmail.com
Assistant District Commissioner Cub Scouts Harry Moyer 913.749.3273 roundtableharry@outlook.com
Assistant District Commissioner Scouts BSA & Venturing Keith Neuman 913.541.8362 kaneuma@gmail.com
Cub Scout Roundtable Commissioner Glenda Noell 913.727.2966 gsnoell@hotmail.com
Cub Scout Roundtable Commissioner Pam Wilson 913.220.3312 pamkcfan@gmail.com
Scouts BSA Roundtable Commissioner      

District Operating Committee

Position

Name

Phone

Email

District Nominating Chair Rob Richardson    

Finance Team

Position

Name

Phone

Email

Vice Chair of Finance Eric H    
FOS Patron Lunch Chair Eric H    
FOS Community Chair Steve Croft     
FOS Event Chair James Lawrence    
Popcorn Kernel & Scout Saver Card Chair      
James E. West Fellowship Chair      

Membership Team

Position

Name

Phone

Email

Vice Chair of Membership Mike Corrigan    
Cub Scout Recruitment Chair      
Webelos-to-Scout Chair Donna Brandt    
New Unit Chair      
Relationships Chair      
Special Needs Chair      

Program Team

Position

Name

Phone

Email

Vice Chair of Program Scott Fears  913-927-7004  
       
Activities Chair Scott Fears 913.927.7004 fearsdesign@gmail.com
District Dinner Chair David Pendleton   pkujayhawk@gmail.com
Pinewood Derby Chair      
'23 Merit Badge Forum Chair ( we are looking for a chairman) Scott Fears 913.927.7004 fearsdesign@gmail.com
       
Camporee Chair David Pendleton  
  pkujayhawk@gmail.com
       
Camping Chair Mike Blinn 913.515.2058 michael.blinn@hotmail.com
       
       
Cub Family Campout Director Gerry Hodson 816.200.3831 gmhodson@hotmail.com
       
Order of the Arrow Advisor     kawchapteradvisor@tamegonit.org
Order of the Arrow Chapter Chief     kawchief@tamegonit.org
Scouts BSA Camping Chair Rob Sisco 913.488.1013 rsisco1971@gmail.com
Risk Management Chair      
       
       
Advancement Chair Philip Starcke 816.806.1650 starckep@reagan.com
Eagle Committee Chair Rick Thomann 913.593.4848 rickthomann@gmail.com
Cub Scout Advancement Chair      
Venturing Advancement Chair      
STEM Chair Jim Guthrie 913.522.6551 mij25@att.net
STEM Chair Bill Price 816.853.6361 b.p.greemanfarm@gmail.com
       
       
Training Chair Ron Spicer 913.909.9222 ronspicer@everestkc.net
Cub Scout Training Chair Carrie Setzkorn 913.636.3282 lovemyscouts4@gmail.com
Scouts BSA Training Chair Jason Parker 816.935.7065 jparkerlpm@gmail.com
Merit Badge Counselor Training Chair Darin Shank 913.563.9378 darin.shank@me.com
Youth Protection Training Chair      
       
Public Relations Chair John Peter 816.686.1075 jpeter78@gmail.com
Social Media Chair      
Community Service Chair Lynne Milum 913.993.6385 lmilum@kc.rr.com
Religious Emblems Chair Joe Ogilvie 913.526.4441 jogilvie66215@att.net