Council Board

2015 Board of Directors

Heart of America Council Key 3

Scott Boswell
Council President
Keith Sickendick
Council Commissioner
Kendrick J.E. Miller
Scout Executive

 

Officers and Executive Committee

Aaron Guest
Vice President Program
William Easley
Vice President District Operations
Jeanette Prenger
Vice President Urban Scouting
Jeremy Croucher
Vice President Administration
Tom Freeman
Vice President Endowment
Gregg Riess
Vice President Membership
Charlie Tetrick
Vice President Marketing
Rick McWhirt
Vice President Properties
Cliff Illig
Vice President Community Relations
Zack Shafran
Vice President Finance
Bruce Snyder
Treasurer
Gregg Givens
Assistant Treasurer
Richard Martin
Legal Counsel
Marc Elkins
Governance
   
Richard T. Boeshaar Terrence P. Dunn William C. Esry David Frantze
Lester Ham James Hayes Mark Jorgenson  

 

Board of Directors

Bruce Allen Perry Atha Nick Badgerow Rob Baker
Tom Barnett James Bernard, Jr William R. Blessing Richard T. Boeshaar
Henry Bond Scott Boswell Scott Braden* Michael Brown
Doug Butcher Andrew Cameron* Judge Patrick Campbell\ David C. Chinnery
Stephen M. Clifford Gary Cover Jeremy Croucher Brad Derusseau
Christa Dubill Terrence P. Dunn William Easley  Marc Elkins
Dean Erlandson William Esry Bill Essmann* Wayne Feuerborn*
Randy Florence* David Forsee David Fowler David Frantze
Thomas Freeman Doug Furnell* Hon. Kenny Garrett* Gregg Givens
Gary `Groff* Aaron Guest Casey Halsey Lester Ham
James W. Hayes Dr. Jim Hinson Chris Hodgdon Charles J. Hoffman
James R Hogan Lynn Houston* Clifford W. Illig Thomas W. Johnson
Dr. Timothy Johnson* Mark Jorgenson Dan Kerling* Rob Kim
Mark Larrabee Jason Lehtinen Thomas W. Lenz David M. Lockton
John C. Martin Richard L. Martin Rick McWhirt Terry Miller
David Neihart Steven Norris John D. Novak Rick Otto
John Petersen Jeanette Prenger Bruce Priday* Michael Rainen
Charles Rhoades, M.D. Gregg Riess Chris Ross* Howard Scott, II*
Mahnaz Shabbir Zachary Shafran  Hon. Keith Sickendick Bruce Snyder
Robin Stubenhofer Tom Terry Charlie M. Tetrick Tucker Thomas
Michael Upchurch Ken Wagner Dennis Walsh Wayne Weimer
Bruce White Kurt Wiedeman Ted Wilson* Brent Worley
   Frank Wright IV David Yeamans  
*District Chairman

 

Honorary Board

John A. Dillingham

Hon. Samuel B. Graves Alicia Kerber  J. Philip Starr
Arthur D. Stevens      

 

Legacy Board

Harvey S. Bodker Douglas M. Briggs Lloyd Briggs John T. Carper
William E. Cheek Sam L. Colville Robert A. Cunningham Vincent P. Dasta
Arthur J. Elman, M.D. David A. Fenley Michael D. Fields   Jerry P. Fogel
Gordon D. Gee Robert K. Green John D. Hunkeler, M.D. Hon. John R. Hutcherson
Howard T. Jacobson Larry G. Mallin Thomas A. McCullough George H. Myers, Jr., M.D.
Dr. David A. Rock Ralph W. Rowe, Jr. Dwight Sampson J.C. Smith
William C. Tempel Paul M. Thomson, Ph.D. James C. Velghe, Sr Tom Volek
John Walker Gus S. Wetzel, II, M.D Larry Winn, III.