Tamegonit Lodge Chiefs and Advisors

Year

Chief

Lodge Advisor

Lodge Staff Advisor

2014 Michael Kelsie Clark Cortland Bolles
2013 Nathan Strentz Kelsie Clark Cortland Bolles
2012 Colby Soden Kelsie Clark Cortland Bolles
2011 Colby Soden Kelsie Clark Cortland Bolles
2010 Joe Getto John Schatzel Warren Wenner
2009 Andrew Knott John Schatzel Warren Wenner
2008 Howard Rollins II John Schatzel Jonathan Bonness
2007 Patrick McGurk John Jones Jonathan Bonness
2006 Phillip Raine John Jones Jonathan Bonness
2005 JD Jones David Chinnery Jonathan Bonness
2004 JD Jones David Chinnery Jonathan Bonness
2003 JD Jones Jody Tucker Jonathan Bonness
2002 Victor Tuttle Jody Tucker Bryan Bolding
2001 Seth Bundy Jim Hayes Bryan Bolding
2000 Seth Bundy Jim Hayes Bryan Bolding
1999 Robert Gilkerson James McDuff Bryan Bolding
1998 Noel Gardner James McDuff Britt Davis
1997 Johnathan Lange Howard Johnson Britt Davis
1996 Kevin McGill Howard Johnson Greg Simms
1995 David J Evans Howard Johnson Greg Simms
1994 Thomas R Baker Steve Campbell Steve Roberts
1993 Thomas R Baker
Gene Adams
Steve Campbell
Steve Roberts
1992 Aaron J Frank
Gene Adams
Steve Campbell
Joe Farrell
1991 Mike Schnieders Gene Adams
Kirk Doan
Joe Farrell
1990 Aaron J Frank
Tom Sullivan Jr
Kirk Doan Joe Farrell
1989 J Allan Bush Kirk Doan Joe Farrell
1988 Jim Carter Kirk Doan Ray Dawson
1987 Jim Carter Kirk Doan Ray Dawson
1986 Richard Minear Kirk Doan Ray Dawson
1985 Stu Sanks Kirk Doan Ray Dawson
1984 Chris Hernandez Kirk Doan Ray Dawson
1983 Chris Hernandez Kirk Doan Ray Dawson
1982 Kent Erickson Kirk Doan Steve Leland
1981 Ed Hubert Jim Morey Steve Leland
1980 Ed Hubert Jim Morey Steve Leland
1979 Rick Ledgerwood Jim Morey William L McLaughlin
1978 Joe Spohn Robert Breviglieri William L McLaughlin
1977 Stephen Phillips Robert Breviglieri William L McLaughlin
1976 Tim Mize Robert Breviglieri William Lewis
1975 Bod Davis Jr Robert Breviglieri William Lewis
1974 Alan Atkison Robert Breviglieri William S Todd
1973 Douglas Byerley Ken Enebach William S Todd
1972 John H Works Jr Allen Boyd William S Todd
1971 Al Stulick Jr Allen Boyd William C Landrum
1970 Michael Bauista Allen Boyd Marty Mills
1969 Warren McNaughton Allen Boyd Loren Swenson
1968 Joe Miller Allen Boyd Jerry Allinger
1967 Douglas Johnson Ron Bonjour Jerry Allinger
1966 Greg Earhart Ron Bonjour J R Thompson
1965 Joe Mathewson Ron Bonjour Jim Miller
1964 Larry Alley Ron Bonjour Ron Brundage
1963 Larry Alley George Feil Hobe May
1962 William Bemmels George Feil Marty Mills
1961 Kenny Meals George Feil Marty Mills
1960 James Anderson George Feil Jim Miller
1959 Compton Reeves George Feil Luster G Main
1958 Compton Reeves George Feil Luster G Main
1957 Larry Ostertag Paul Phelps Jim Miller
1956 Chipper Rutledge Paul Phelps Dick Harrington
1955 Jere Hodshire Abe W Sears Dick Harrington
1954 Richard Brownrigg Abe W Sears Dick Harrington
1953 Fred Horne Abe W Sears Dick Harrington
1952 Lawrence Klemphauer Abe W Sears Lee Baker
1951 Lawrence Klemphauer Abe W Sears Earl Christman
1950 Robert Bishop Abe W Sears Earl Christman
1949 Robert Bishop Abe W Sears Earl Christman
1948 Roger Crawford Abe W Sears F L Carlton
1947 Robert Tompkins Abe W Sears Don C Baldwin
1946 Robert Tompkins Abe W Sears Don C Baldwin
1945 Robert Tompkins Abe W Sears George R Gragg
1944 John J Irvin Jr Abe W Sears George R Gragg
1943 Gilbert Culter Abe W Sears M L Johnson
1942 Gilbert Culter Abe W Sears R R Miller
1941 Elmer Horseman Abe W Sears R R Miller
1940 Elmer Horseman Abe W Sears William R Cumerford
1939 Elmer Horseman Abe W Sears Unknown