District Leadership

Position Name Phone Email
District Chairman Howard Scott II 816-456-5325
District Commissioner David Lehman 816-456-4863
District Director Dusty Boatright 816-569-4967
District Executive Kerry Jorn 816-569-4937
Vice Chair of Membership OPEN OPEN
Boy Scout Recruiting Gina Verdusco 816-453-0059
Cub Scout Recruiting Vicki Johnson 816-519-8761
Venture Recruiting OPEN OPEN
Webelos to Scout Transition Ralf Emerson 816-392-4508
New Unit Organizer Denise Nance 816-510-8371
Tiger Den Leader Mentor Mike Provence 816-807-3573
Vice Chair of Program David Lehman 816-456-4863
Camping Chair Tim McCarthy 816-210-3175
Boy Scout Promotion Tom Lanio 816-914-3238
Cub Scout Promotion Ryan Meador 417-844-5474
Venture Promotion OPEN OPEN
Day Camp Director Tom Valencic 816-404-4388
Day Camp Program Director Scott Marsh 816-359-5870
OA Advisor Barry Loughrige 816-454-9849
Mic-O-Say Advisor OPEN OPEN
Activities Chair Terrel Schimpf 417-234-7224
District Dinner Terrel Schimpf 417-234-7224
Pinewood Derby Jeff Littleton 816-532-3462
Webelos Woods Mike Brown 816-436-0652
Cub Family Campout Brad Foster 816-679-7256
Camporee Mike Provenance 816-807-3573
Klondike Phil Symmonds 816-916-7445
STEM OPEN OPEN
Scout Day Promotions OPEN OPEN
Scouting 500 Jim Peavey 816-838-2026
Risk Management Mark Tomes 816-454-2576
Youth Protection Jay McCune 816-455-1428
Activities Risk Advisor OPEN OPEN
Training Chair Tim Helton 816-694-6688
Cub Scout Training Scott Marsh 816-359-5870
Boy Scout Training Charlie Brown 816-365-7290
Venture Training OPEN OPEN
Merit Badge Counselor Training Larry Gallamore 816-863-1373
Wood Badge Jeannie Salmon 816-520-1911
Advancement Chair Mike Cash 816-645-3237
Boy Scout Advancement Clarence Aitken 816-550-2819
Cub Scout Advancement Ruth Dickenson 816-421-0677
Venture Advancement OPEN OPEN
Eagle Board of Review Bill Moberly 816-853-4264
Life to Eagle Bill Moberly 816-853-4264
Vice Chair of Finance Mark Ellebracht 816-217-5575
Family IIC Chair Ray Graskemper 816-781-6581
Community IIC Chair Clark Israel 816-883-8345
Patron Lunch Chair Frank Nordstrom 816-582-5737
District Popcorn Kernel Michelle Steinkamp 816-536-8149
James E. West Fellowship Chair Jeff Goertz 816-225-7203
Civic Service Chair Paul Manuel 816-304-7285
Community Service Paige Lawson 816-332-8294
Eagle Projects Denver Harris 816-564-5232
Community Relationships Everett Rimmer 816-786-0808
Roundtable Chair Ray Graskemper 816-781-6581
Cub Scout Roundtable Scott Hidy 816-304-9906
Boy Scout Roundtable Ray Graskemper 816-781-6581
International Scouting Jeannie Salmon 816-222-4878
Special Needs Scouting Colleen Chapman 816-453-0680
Vice Chair of Public Relations Joe Davis 816-695-1080
Relationships Chair Randy Meador 816-455-1983
Innovation Chair Brian Streich 816-885-3296