2017 Board of Directors

Heart of America Council Key 3

Zack Shafran Robert Kline Kenn Miller
Zack Shafran
Council President
Robert Kline
Council Commissioner
Kendrick J.E. Miller
Scout Executive

 

Officers and Executive Committee

Aaron Guest
Vice President Program
Rob Baker
Vice President District Operations
Jeanette Prenger
Vice President Urban Scouting
Bruce Snyder
Vice President Administration
William Easley
Vice President Endowment
Gregg Riess
Vice President Membership
Charlie Tetrick
Vice President Marketing
Rick McWhirt
Vice President Properties
Cliff Illig
Vice President Community Relations
Tom Barnett
Vice President Finance
Gregg Givens
Treasurer
Henry Bond
Assistant Treasurer
John Peterson
Legal Counsel
Jeremy Croucher
Governance
James Hayes
Vice President Human Capital
Robin Stubenhofer
Vice President STEM
Richard T. Boeshaar Scott Boswell Marc  Elkins William C. Esry
  David Frantze Lester Ham  


Board of Directors

Duane Anstaett

Perry Atha

Nick Badgerow

Rob Baker

Tom Barnett

James Bernard, Jr.

William R. Blessing

Bob Bloss

Richard T. Boeshaar

Henry Bond

Bob Borgelt*

Scott Boswell

Scott Braden*

Michael Brown

Doug Butcher

David C. Chinnery

Gary Church

Gary Cover

Jeremy Croucher

Travis Dale*

Brad Derusseau

Jason Drummond

Christa Dubill

William Easley

Marc Elkins

William Esry

Bill Essmann*

Wayne Feuerborn*

Randy Florence*

David Forsee

David Fowler

David Frantze

Thomas Freeman

Judge Kenny Garrett*

Gregg Givens

Gary Groff, DDS*

Aaron Guest

Casey Halsey

Lester Ham

James W. Hayes

John Heiman

Dr. Jim Hinson

Chris Hodgdon*

Charles J. Hoffman

James R. Hogan

Clifford W. Illig

Thomas W. Johnson

Dr. Timothy Johnson*

Brad Jones

Mark Jorgenson

Dan Kerling*

Robert Kline

Thomas W. Lenz

John C. Martin

Richard L. Martin

Rick McWhirt

Terry K. Miller

Steven Norris

Rick Oddo

John Petersen

Jeanette Prenger

Bruce Priday*

Michael Rainen

Charlie Rhoades, M.D.

Gregg Riess

Howard Scott, II*

Mahnaz Shabbir

Zachary Shafran

Hon. Keith Sickendick

Bruce Snyder

Robin Stubenhofer

Charlie Tetrick

Pat Thelen

Dave Timpe*

Tucker Trotter

Richard VanAuken

Ken Wagner

Dennis Walsh

Wayne W. Weimer

Bruce A. White

Ted Wilson*

Brent Worley

Frank Wright, IV

David Yeamans

*District Chairman

 

Honorary Board

John A. Dillingham

Hon. Samuel B. Graves  J. Philip Starr

 

Legacy Board

Bruce Allen

Harvey S. Bodker

Robert C. Canfield

Sam L. Colville

Vincent P. Dasta

Michael D. Fields

John D. Hunkeler

Hon. John R. Hutcherson

Richard F. Jones

William C. LaHue, M.D.

Thomas A. McCullough

Michael Merriman

Dr. David A. Rock

Ralph W. Rowe, Jr.

William C. Tempel

James C. Velghe, Sr.

Del Wilkinson

Larry Winn, III

https://www.hoac-bsa.org/council-board