2009 Tribal Council Elevations

Sachem Totem
Sachem

Bryce P Baringer Sachem Coyote Of The Wind
James Bick Sachem Mystic Shadowed Spirit Dancer
David P Brayer Sachem Cub Of Silent Searching White Bear
Doug Butcher Sachem Walking Swift Water
John Collins Sachem Little Shining Bear
James Coop Sachem Walking Black Bear
Gordon D Corcoran Sachem Three Hawks Soaring In The Sun
John Davidson Sachem Far Wandering Hawk Eye
Mark A Dudley Sachem Climbing White Bear
Michael Scott Dulle Sachem Little Slow Bull
James Flanagan Sachem Little Scout Of Many Trails
Chris Frantze Sachem Second Son Of Silver Blue River
James F Freeman Sachem Seeks The High Trail
Curtis A Gibson Sachem Bear Gazing At Lightning
Richard A Gibson Sachem All Helping Sea Gull
Jason Gilbert Sachem Lone Mountain Buffalo
Spencer Haglund Sachem Least Silent Talking Lightning
James Higgins Sachem Young White Cloud
Walter Jones Sachem Great Lone Hunting Sparrow Hawk
Donald Kessinger Sachem Silent Stalking Night Owl
Travis J Kleoppel Sachem Distant Deer
Jeremy A Lake Sachem Screeching Gray Night Owl
Kenneth Leffert Sachem Swift Red Running Fox
Joseph D Olvera Sachem Little Searching Bear
Michael O'Neil Sachem Swiftly Descending Silver Eagle
David Penner Sachem Little Rainbow Silver Fox
Charles T Perry Sachem Big Shining Moon
John E Peterson Sachem Soaring Healer Of Spirits
Richard Pope Sachem Eagle Who Returns To The Nest
Philip E Pretti Sachem Benevolent Beaver
Thomas H Ratterman II Sachem Eagle Points Trail
Lawson Rener Sachem Proud Young Eagle
Eric Rhodes Sachem Brother Of Faces In Stone
Berton Russell Sachem Least Top Water Bass
Don M Seaver Sachem Living Water
Danny Shanaberger Sachem Mad Falcon
Michael A Smith Sachem Smoke Rising
Norman A Smith Jr Sachem Big Brown Trout Rising
James Snyder Sachem Great White Spotted Pony
Greg Spies Sachem Last Distant Glowing Red Ember
Timothy D Strack Sachem Silent Swift Flying Hunter
James M Thomason Sachem Little Voice That Carries
John Vesel Sachem Blue Snapping Flame
Jackie D Wade Sachem Fierce Lynx
Jeffrey A Wandtke Sachem Father Of Fast Moving Wasp
Brian Williamson Sachem Silent Flying Hawk
Mike Wiltfong Sachem Little Lazy Floating Feather
David A Woy Sachem Gray Grizzly Who Walks On Walls

Keeper of the Wampum totem
Keeper Of The Wampum

J Nick Badgerow Keeper Of The Wampum Jumping White Horse
Carmen Cerra Keeper Of The Wampum Big Quick Flying Wasp
Cindy G Cone Keeper Of The Wampum Daughter Of Big White Crashing Rock
Patrick D Farmer Keeper Of The Wampum Smoking Leaf
Craig Felzien Keeper Of The Wampum Lone Straight Oak
Stephen E Foote Keeper Of The Wampum Silver Foot
Samuel L Greenberg Keeper Of The Wampum Tall Green Mountain
Marion Hale Keeper Of The Wampum Swooping White Bird
Thomas Johnson Keeper Of The Wampum Swooping Gray Eagle
Michael Lancaster Keeper Of The Wampum Little Diving Cold Creek
Hale Willson Lentz Keeper Of The Wampum Eastern Rising Flames
William Moberly Keeper Of The Wampum Lone Whispering Pine
Eddie Mynatt Keeper Of The Wampum Roaming Black Bear
James B Todd Keeper Of The Wampum Spirit Of The Morning Star
Sam Valenti Keeper Of The Wampum Swift Moving Hands
Todd Whiteley Keeper Of The Wampum Climbing Black Panther
Brent Worley Keeper Of The Wampum Son Of Swooping War Eagle

Sagamore totem
Sagamore

Daniel Morales Sagamore White Buffalo Heart
Ken Nolan Sagamore Little Strong Iron Claw
David Riker Sagamore Powerful Swift Flying Squirrel
Randy Sims Sagamore Shield Of The Wolf


Medicine Man

Donald C Flinn Medicine Man Fleet White Bear
Larry Overfield Medicine Man Lonely Flicker

Chieftain totem
Chieftain

Terry Miller Chieftain Least Painted Ground
Bruce Reed Chieftain Flying Red Flame

Previous Years Elevations

2008 Tribal Council Elevations
2007 Tribal Council Elevations