2007 Tribal Council Elevations

Sachem Totem
Sachem

Tammy Barnes Sachem Dancing Yellow Turtle
David Belzer Sachem Running White Wolf
Gary Bloomer Sachem Stars Out Tonight
Michael Brady Sachem Little Medicine Grinder
Willis R Brooks Sachem Dark Night Traveler
James L Butcher Sachem Friend Of Flaming Black Hawk
Michael Cash Sachem Swift Running Brown Bear
Shawn E Crabtree Sachem Thundering Wolf
Nicholas P Dodson Sachem Golden Gliding Eagle
Ronald Dowell Sachem Little Blazing Knife
Adam Dustman Sachem Son Of Bald Eagle Soaring On The Wind
John Forsyth Sachem Shapes Long Knives
Greg C Foss Sachem Running Gray Fox
Jon D Geiger Sachem Kin Of Screeching Night Whippoorwill
John A Heather Jr Sachem Tall Fishing Eagle
James Hinton Sachem Least Bold Screeching Eagle
Tom Kyd Sachem Lone Bear Of Many Steps
George A Lange Sachem Deadly Flying Cobra
Donald Lile Sachem Painted Story Teller
James Mansfield Sachem Friendly Brown Scorpion
Curtis J Martin Sachem Least Swift Rolling Messenger
Gus R Meyer Sachem Snow Cloud
Michael Morris Sachem Big Heaven Piercing Eagle
Orville W Newberry Sachem Little Tall Stout Growing Oak
Morgan Olander Sachem Little Jay Bird
James L Olshefski Sachem Lone Tall Straight Oak
Pat M Parks Sachem Leaping Speckled Trout Of Stanislaus
Tom Post Sachem Night Time Daze
Ronald T Puls Sachem Stalking Red Wolf Of The Timber
Mike Snell Sachem Young Swift Spotted Lizard
John R Starr Sachem Young Leaping Star
Robert R Straw Sachem Distant Calling Squirrel
Jared Thate Sachem Grandson Of Pee Wee
Brian Tobler Sachem Fierce Little Whispering Smoke
Daniel A Walters Sachem Little Lone Flying Night Hawk
Dennis R Warnecke Sachem Silent Red Bear
Devin West Sachem Little Eagle Hunting Over Still Water
Betty Witt Sachem Quiet Moon
Nicholas Wohlford Sachem Fighting White Hawk
Phillip Wrigley Sachem Friendly Searching Grasshopper
Steven York Sachem Swift Burning Leaf

Keeper of the Wampum totem
Keeper of the Wampum

James Cowley Keeper of the Wampum Lone Cherokee
David W Frantze Keeper of the Wampum Silver Blue River
Paul Hudson Keeper of the Wampum Bright Sunrise
William LaHue Keeper of the Wampum Swift Flying Knife
Donald Lograsso Keeper of the Wampum Great Silver Tongue Of The Winds
David Meyer Keeper of the Wampum Thundering Blue Eagle
Mike Pearce Keeper of the Wampum Running Bird
Don Sadler Keeper of the Wampum Stalking Yellow Owl
Ray G Seidelman Jr Keeper of the Wampum Angry Buzzing Wasp
Raymond C Whetsel Keeper of the Wampum Friendly Owl

Sagamore totem
Sagamore

Kelsie Clark Sagamore Distant Full Moon
Dennis G Cleveland Sagamore Little Sleeping Flame
Grant Dealy Sagamore Bellowing Blue Elk
Mark Grant Sagamore Little Lonely White Distant Star
Floyd G Hastings Jr Sagamore Swift Wing Foot
Kevin Jenkins Sagamore Least Little Clever Hand
Robert W Jones Sagamore Running Thunder Bird
Jared C Pearce Sagamore Swift Running Bird
Michael A Rodak Sagamore Sleeping Owl
Alan Sanders Sagamore Roaring Iron Bear
Keith Wood Sagamore Badger Hawk


Medicine Man

Richard E Brown Medicine Man Cranky Brown Bear
Kenneth Dannenbrook Medicine Man Flaming Black Hawk
Lester Ham Medicine Man Four Shields
Ronald Johnson Medicine Man Talking Elk
Gene Meyer Medicine Man Hooting Brown Owl

Chieftain totem
Chieftain

David Allen Chieftain Laughing Cedar
Richard Martin Chieftain Long Lake
Ike Skelton Jr Chieftain Blue Scroll
https://www.hoac-bsa.org/2007-tribal-council-elevations