Deceased Tribesmen

The following tribesmen will be remembered at the Memorial Ceremony during the 2015 Tribal Celebration. The list is current as of December 3, 2014.

 

Kenneth Adams   Firebuilder Soaring Screaming Eagle
Robert A Atkins   Warrior Tired Gray Eagle
Bob C Baskin   Sachem Many Storms
Henry Bear   Warrior Thundering Swift Running Bear
William J Berg   Warrior Bright Redbird
John L Black   Firebuilder Swift Moving Buffalo
Brian Blankenship   Brave Lone Night Flying White Owl
Marc A Bogart   Brave Fearless Beast
Thurlan Brenton   Warrior Roving Antelope
Ronald E Brockman   Warrior Little Waning Moon
Howard Brown   Warrior Big Falling White Stone
Ralph R Burbridge   Warrior Climbing Spider
Frank Byrd   Warrior Big Flying Wren
Edward Chambon   Warrior Great Swift High Flying Golden Eagle
John Cochran   Brave Swirling Fire
Vance W Cover   Warrior Big Lone Towering Pine
Howard Crain   Brave Many White Feathers
Harry B Crisson   Firebuilder Little Flashing Birch
James A Cross   Warrior Great Friendly Night Owl
James F Daily   Warrior Sleeping Dog
James W Dierking   Warrior High Flying Blue Goose
Hugh Morris Dunning Jr   Warrior Swift Darting Red Hawk
Daniel Duvall   Brave Little Crackling Blue Flame
Walter B Duvall Jr   Warrior Big Crackling Blue Flame
Warren Oliver Edmonds   Sachem Big Sharp Arrow
James Fritz   Warrior Cripple Wolf
James Galbraith   Warrior Sudden Flame
Joseph E Galbraith   Warrior Twin Sudden Flame
William J Galbraith   Brave Little Twin Sudden Flame
Allen Gentry   Warrior Swift Drifting Canoe
Michael R Ginn   Firebuilder Swift Jumping Impala
James Gordon   Warrior Hw Who Walks Red Road
Michael D Gracey   Firebuilder Attentive Squirrel
Donald C Gray   Warrior Red Lightning
Mark F Harken   Warrior Quick Scurrying Chipmunk
David M Harrenstien   Warrior Small Dark Jumping Bass
Wendell Hathhorn   Warrior Talking Air
Robert E Hayes   Warrior Limping Big Buzzard
Dennis Henderson   Brave Strong Tall Standing Cedar
David M Hernandez   Tom-Tom Beater Swift Swimming Minnow Of Eternal Waters
Larry Hosman   Warrior Running White Iron Horse
Scott Howell Sr   Sachem Big Bright Golden Beehive
Barton Hulett   Warrior Lighted Oak
George C Hulett Jr   Warrior Big Maker Of Music
George R Hutchison   Warrior Friendly Woodland
Robert Jeanneret   Warrior Painter Of Many Colors
Earl Johnson   Warrior Golden Horse
Jay Justice   Warrior Little Sun Through Trees
Warren W Kennedy   Chieftain Running Wheel
Harry Killmar   Warrior Big Raging Wildfire
Phil Kirk   Chieftain Watchful Owl
William Knapp   Shaman Little Running Moccasin
Bruce Knight   Warrior Striking Gray Owl
Mac Knowles   Warrior Triple Moon
Willard G Krahenbuhl   Medicine Man Big Lasting Eagle
Norman Kurz   Warrior Big Golden Rising Sun
Clarence Langle   Warrior Golden Red Sun
David Lantz   Warrior Majestic Soaring Eagle
Richard Larson   Warrior Little Swift Broad Foot
Richard A Larson   Warrior Swift Broad Foot
Arthur W Law Jr   Warrior Big Guiding Three Fires
William E Lewis   Warrior Swift Courageous Winter Hawk
William Lewis Sr   Warrior Iron Man
George A Lieberman   Chieftain Fading Red Cloud
Gus Lind   Warrior Starry Night Waters
Edward H Luehrman   Warrior Big Distant Crying Fox
Frank Mackey   Warrior Big Brown Grizzly Bear
Ernest Mayer   Warrior Big Flaming White Embers
Carl Mesle   Warrior Guides Young Men
Donald Miles   Warrior Swift Descending Eagle
Ervin Molder   Warrior Courageous Fighting Eagle
William Moorefield   Warrior Big Swift Lightning
John Murphy   Warrior Big Watchful Groundhog
Robert W Mutz   Warrior Friendly Firm Hand
John E Neal   Warrior Swift Working Beaver
Marvin Orlovick   Warrior Grateful Father
John J O'Roark   Warrior Dancing Hot Flame
Adelbert W Perry   Warrior Gleaming White Stone
Eddie Persell   Warrior Little Swift Running Black Mustang
Marc Rainen   Sachem Friend Of Cunning Brown Bear
Scott C Ramel   Runner Red Falling Autumn Oak Leaf
William R Raschke   Warrior Whispering Willowy White Oak
James Sander   Warrior Rising Silver Cloud
James Sandridge   Warrior Big Silvery Flying Comet
Bernard J Schaefer   Warrior Big Black Running Water
Andrew Scheinost   Tom-Tom Beater Little Solemn Lodge Provider
A B Schowengerdt   Warrior Big Glowing Silver Ember
James O Selzer   Warrior Great Straight Soaring Falcon
Bill Shaw   Warrior Morning Cedar
Wade Sherrill   Warrior Thunder Wires
Michael L Shields   Warrior White Dancing Stallion
Wayne L Shifflett   Warrior Wickiup
Herbert Shultz   Warrior Big Brightly Flaming Fox
Donald Simms   Warrior Little Giant Star
Terry L Smith   Warrior Big Strong Red Flame
Josiah Stansbury   Sachem Wandering Owl
Donald L Stonger   Sagamore Pointed Leaf
Gary Stowe   Brave Little Thinking Totem
Lawrence Thomas   Warrior Rolling Fire Stick
James R Truschke   Warrior Early Rising Bear
Curtis Ulschak   Sachem Snowy Range Runner
Verlin Ulshafer   Warrior Walking Fish
David Walker   Firebuilder Thundering Hoof
Warren Walker   Warrior White Turtle In The Sky
Robert H Wardle   Warrior Running Black Dog
Daniel H Wheatcroft   Chief Crazy Eagle
Damon A Williams   Warrior Red Eyed Jaguar
Gary Winemiller   Brave Least Lone Tepee
Charlie N Womack   Tom-Tom Beater Angry Striking Hawk
Matt Worsham   Firebuilder Younger Brother Of Quick Striking Mongoose
Paul V Wyatt   Warrior First Clear Star