2009 Tribal Council Elevations

2009 Tribal Council Elevations

Sachem

Bryce P Baringer   Sachem Coyote Of The Wind
James Bick   Sachem Mystic Shadowed Spirit Dancer
David P Brayer   Sachem Cub Of Silent Searching White Bear
Doug Butcher   Sachem Walking Swift Water
John Collins   Sachem Little Shining Bear
James Coop   Sachem Walking Black Bear
Gordon D Corcoran   Sachem Three Hawks Soaring In The Sun
John Davidson   Sachem Far Wandering Hawk Eye
Mark A Dudley   Sachem Climbing White Bear
Michael Scott Dulle   Sachem Little Slow Bull
James Flanagan   Sachem Little Scout Of Many Trails
Chris Frantze   Sachem Second Son Of Silver Blue River
James F Freeman   Sachem Seeks The High Trail
Curtis A Gibson   Sachem Bear Gazing At Lightning
Richard A Gibson   Sachem All Helping Sea Gull
Jason Gilbert   Sachem Lone Mountain Buffalo
Spencer Haglund   Sachem Least Silent Talking Lightning
James Higgins   Sachem Young White Cloud
Walter Jones   Sachem Great Lone Hunting Sparrow Hawk
Donald Kessinger   Sachem Silent Stalking Night Owl
Travis J Kleoppel   Sachem Distant Deer
Jeremy A Lake   Sachem Screeching Gray Night Owl
Kenneth Leffert   Sachem Swift Red Running Fox
Joseph D Olvera   Sachem Little Searching Bear
Michael O'Neil   Sachem Swiftly Descending Silver Eagle
David Penner   Sachem Little Rainbow Silver Fox
Charles T Perry   Sachem Big Shining Moon
John E Peterson   Sachem Soaring Healer Of Spirits
Richard Pope   Sachem Eagle Who Returns To The Nest
Philip E Pretti   Sachem Benevolent Beaver
Thomas H Ratterman II   Sachem Eagle Points Trail
Lawson Rener   Sachem Proud Young Eagle
Eric Rhodes   Sachem Brother Of Faces In Stone
Berton Russell   Sachem Least Top Water Bass
Don M Seaver   Sachem Living Water
Danny Shanaberger   Sachem Mad Falcon
Michael A Smith   Sachem Smoke Rising
Norman A Smith Jr   Sachem Big Brown Trout Rising
James Snyder   Sachem Great White Spotted Pony
Greg Spies   Sachem Last Distant Glowing Red Ember
Timothy D Strack   Sachem Silent Swift Flying Hunter
James M Thomason   Sachem Little Voice That Carries
John Vesel   Sachem Blue Snapping Flame
Jackie D Wade   Sachem Fierce Lynx
Jeffrey A Wandtke   Sachem Father Of Fast Moving Wasp
Brian Williamson   Sachem Silent Flying Hawk
Mike Wiltfong   Sachem Little Lazy Floating Feather
David A Woy   Sachem Gray Grizzly Who Walks On Walls
       

Keeper Of The Wampum

J Nick Badgerow   Keeper Of The Wampum Jumping White Horse
Carmen Cerra   Keeper Of The Wampum Big Quick Flying Wasp
Cindy G Cone   Keeper Of The Wampum Daughter Of Big White Crashing Rock
Patrick D Farmer   Keeper Of The Wampum Smoking Leaf
Craig Felzien   Keeper Of The Wampum Lone Straight Oak
Stephen E Foote   Keeper Of The Wampum Silver Foot
Samuel L Greenberg   Keeper Of The Wampum Tall Green Mountain
Marion Hale   Keeper Of The Wampum Swooping White Bird
Thomas Johnson   Keeper Of The Wampum Swooping Gray Eagle
Michael Lancaster   Keeper Of The Wampum Little Diving Cold Creek
Hale Willson Lentz   Keeper Of The Wampum Eastern Rising Flames
William Moberly   Keeper Of The Wampum Lone Whispering Pine
Eddie Mynatt   Keeper Of The Wampum Roaming Black Bear
James B Todd   Keeper Of The Wampum Spirit Of The Morning Star
Sam Valenti   Keeper Of The Wampum Swift Moving Hands
Todd Whiteley   Keeper Of The Wampum Climbing Black Panther
Brent Worley   Keeper Of The Wampum Son Of Swooping War Eagle
     

Sagamore

Daniel Morales   Sagamore White Buffalo Heart
Ken Nolan   Sagamore Little Strong Iron Claw
David Riker   Sagamore Powerful Swift Flying Squirrel
Randy Sims   Sagamore Shield Of The Wolf
     

Medicine Man

Donald C Flinn   Medicine Man Fleet White Bear
Larry Overfield   Medicine Man Lonely Flicker
      

Chieftain

Terry Miller   Chieftain Least Painted Ground
Bruce Reed   Chieftain Flying Red Flame

Previous Years Elevations

2008 Tribal Council Elevations
2007 Tribal Council Elevations