2008 Tribal Council Elevations

2008 Tribal Council Elevations

Sachem

David Albers   Sachem Silver Wolf Spider
Richard Bailey   Sachem Little Shining Silver Falcon
Joseph J Beck   Sachem Bursting Flickering Fire
Douglas A Bentrop   Sachem Father Of Eagle With Guardian Spirit
Eddie Bowers   Sachem Young Glancing Axe
Russell Burton   Sachem Little Star Watcher
Michael Davidson   Sachem Laughter In Darkness
Jason Davis   Sachem Little Two Timber Wolves Standing
Chris Dodson   Sachem Call Of Lonely Hawk
Chuck Even   Sachem Screaming Eagle Soaring Higher
James D Forson   Sachem Stone Bull
Dwight Fowler   Sachem Least Fleet Footed Elk
Jeffrey R Goertz   Sachem Night Lightning With Thunder
James Hobbs   Sachem Distant Screeching Black Hawk
W Lynn Houston   Sachem Little Swift Falling Water
Michael C Humphrey   Sachem Least Walking Deer
James Jacques   Sachem Lone Stalking White Wolf
Daryl Karr   Sachem Distant Quiet Thunder
Dan F Kerling   Sachem Moves Swiftly In Morning Light
Robert N Kline   Sachem Winds Of The Coup
Kris Krahenbuhl   Sachem Lasting Eagle
Jerry A Lake   Sachem Gray Night Owl
Nicholas Lytle   Sachem Pesky Mosquito
Joshua D Malsick   Sachem Son Of Subtle Stinging Scorpion
Roger Mantony   Sachem Thunder Cloud Over Quiet Lake
Kenneth C Newkirk   Sachem Seven Bar Thundering Wolf
James Poplinger   Sachem Yellow Horse Keeper
Brian D Poppe   Sachem Spiders Web In The Sky
Jeff Rutledge   Sachem Running Blue Lightning
Raul D Salmon   Sachem Small Swift Red Salmon
Myron Scott   Sachem Little Streaking White Star
Ed Seamands   Sachem Silent Moving Oak
Charles Smith   Sachem Brown Charging Bull
Jerold Tapscott   Sachem Swift Soaring Thunder Bird
Judy K Tuckness   Sachem Proud Woman Of Flying White Star
Jay Waldman   Sachem Big Fire In The Rain
Dan E Walstrom   Sachem Wet Red Spotted Turtle
Kevin M Wiemann   Sachem Lone Eagle Soaring In The Night
H David Williams   Sachem Tender Of The Forgotten Fire
Steven M Woolf   Sachem Little Fierce Gray Timber Wolf
     

Keeper of the Wampum

Fred Bixler   Keeper of the Wampum Great Swift Running Mountain Stream
Ron DesCombes   Keeper of the Wampum Blue Snow Moon
Brad Frederick   Keeper of the Wampum Falling Lost Star
John Gaston   Keeper of the Wampum Eye Of Storm
Casey Halsey   Keeper of the Wampum Quaking Cottonwood
Jerry Jackson   Keeper of the Wampum Lone Night Moon
Bryan McPhail   Keeper of the Wampum Painted White Horse
Russell Nickell   Keeper of the Wampum Least Swift Moving Water
Lee Perry   Keeper of the Wampum Great Swift Running Young Coyote
Kevin Roth   Keeper of the Wampum Younger Angry Glowing Fire
Charles Scott   Keeper of the Wampum Young Shooting Fire Rock
Steven Ray Woolf   Keeper of the Wampum Fierce Gray Timber Wolf

Sagamore

LeRoy W Felzien   Sagamore Big Lone Straight Oak
William E Kirke   Sagamore Swift Darting Rabbit
Kenneth Naylor   Sagamore Wolf Who Stands In Silence
F Eugene Nichol   Sagamore Wise Red Devil
John Olvera   Sagamore Bear
Gary A Smith   Sagamore Distant Fiery Cloud
Leroy Smith   Sagamore Swift Racing Hawk
Thomas Volek   Sagamore Least Lively Gray Beaver
Richard Witt   Sagamore Counter Of Beads
     

Medicine Man

William A Singleton   Medicine Man Swift Burning Cedar
     

Chieftain

William LaHue   Chieftain Swift Flying Knife
Robert J Mazzuca   Chieftain Eagle From The West

Previous Year Elevations

2007 Tribal Council Elevations