2007 Tribal Council Elevations

2007 Tribal Council Elevations

Sachem

Tammy Barnes   Sachem Dancing Yellow Turtle
David Belzer   Sachem Running White Wolf
Gary Bloomer   Sachem Stars Out Tonight
Michael Brady   Sachem Little Medicine Grinder
Willis R Brooks   Sachem Dark Night Traveler
James L Butcher   Sachem Friend Of Flaming Black Hawk
Michael Cash   Sachem Swift Running Brown Bear
Shawn E Crabtree   Sachem Thundering Wolf
Nicholas P Dodson   Sachem Golden Gliding Eagle
Ronald Dowell   Sachem Little Blazing Knife
Adam Dustman   Sachem Son Of Bald Eagle Soaring On The Wind
John Forsyth   Sachem Shapes Long Knives
Greg C Foss   Sachem Running Gray Fox
Jon D Geiger   Sachem Kin Of Screeching Night Whippoorwill
John A Heather Jr   Sachem Tall Fishing Eagle
James Hinton   Sachem Least Bold Screeching Eagle
Tom Kyd   Sachem Lone Bear Of Many Steps
George A Lange   Sachem Deadly Flying Cobra
Donald Lile   Sachem Painted Story Teller
James Mansfield   Sachem Friendly Brown Scorpion
Curtis J Martin   Sachem Least Swift Rolling Messenger
Gus R Meyer   Sachem Snow Cloud
Michael Morris   Sachem Big Heaven Piercing Eagle
Orville W Newberry   Sachem Little Tall Stout Growing Oak
Morgan Olander   Sachem Little Jay Bird
James L Olshefski   Sachem Lone Tall Straight Oak
Pat M Parks   Sachem Leaping Speckled Trout Of Stanislaus
Tom Post   Sachem Night Time Daze
Ronald T Puls   Sachem Stalking Red Wolf Of The Timber
Mike Snell   Sachem Young Swift Spotted Lizard
John R Starr   Sachem Young Leaping Star
Robert R Straw   Sachem Distant Calling Squirrel
Jared Thate   Sachem Grandson Of Pee Wee
Brian Tobler   Sachem Fierce Little Whispering Smoke
Daniel A Walters   Sachem Little Lone Flying Night Hawk
Dennis R Warnecke   Sachem Silent Red Bear
Devin West   Sachem Little Eagle Hunting Over Still Water
Betty Witt   Sachem Quiet Moon
Nicholas Wohlford   Sachem Fighting White Hawk
Phillip Wrigley   Sachem Friendly Searching Grasshopper
Steven York   Sachem Swift Burning Leaf
     

Keeper of the Wampum

James Cowley   Keeper of the Wampum Lone Cherokee
David W Frantze   Keeper of the Wampum Silver Blue River
Paul Hudson   Keeper of the Wampum Bright Sunrise
William LaHue   Keeper of the Wampum Swift Flying Knife
Donald Lograsso   Keeper of the Wampum Great Silver Tongue Of The Winds
David Meyer   Keeper of the Wampum Thundering Blue Eagle
Mike Pearce   Keeper of the Wampum Running Bird
Don Sadler   Keeper of the Wampum Stalking Yellow Owl
Ray G Seidelman Jr   Keeper of the Wampum Angry Buzzing Wasp
Raymond C Whetsel   Keeper of the Wampum Friendly Owl
     

Sagamore

Kelsie Clark   Sagamore Distant Full Moon
Dennis G Cleveland   Sagamore Little Sleeping Flame
Grant Dealy   Sagamore Bellowing Blue Elk
Mark Grant   Sagamore Little Lonely White Distant Star
Floyd G Hastings Jr   Sagamore Swift Wing Foot
Kevin Jenkins   Sagamore Least Little Clever Hand
Robert W Jones   Sagamore Running Thunder Bird
Jared C Pearce   Sagamore Swift Running Bird
Michael A Rodak   Sagamore Sleeping Owl
Alan Sanders   Sagamore Roaring Iron Bear
Keith Wood   Sagamore Badger Hawk
     

Medicine Man

Richard E Brown   Medicine Man Cranky Brown Bear
Kenneth Dannenbrook   Medicine Man Flaming Black Hawk
Lester Ham   Medicine Man Four Shields
Ronald Johnson   Medicine Man Talking Elk
Gene Meyer   Medicine Man Hooting Brown Owl
     

Chieftain

David Allen   Chieftain Laughing Cedar
Richard Martin   Chieftain Long Lake
Ike Skelton Jr   Chieftain Blue Scroll